Skip to primary navigation Skip to secondary navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

This statement applies to personal information collected by Keogh Consulting.

It is sometimes our practice to collect personal information from our clients, potential clients, Business Associates and Potential Business Associates.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website does not use session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access any page and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

  • You have consented
  • You'd expect us to or we have told you we will
  • It is required or authorised by law
  • It will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or
  • The disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to our media and network email lists.

Our Office is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal Government Websites.

For further information contact us at info@keoghconsulting.com.au.